typefacefiles

Home › Scripts

Typefaces covering Hebrew

Of the 1,899 measured families, 62 list the Hebrew subset in their metadata. Display faces lead with 27 of them. The earliest-dated were added in 2010: three families on the same day. Of them, 24% are variable fonts, below the library-wide 29%. The largest glyph set among them belongs to M PLUS 1p (8,676 glyphs).

Added by yearYear the family entered the library, not the year the subset was added

0510152010: 320102011: 42012: 020122013: 12014: 120142015: 12016: 620162017: 32018: 120182019: 02020: 320202021: 62022: 1920222023: 82024: 120242025: 52026: 02026

Shared withOther subsets in the same families

All 62 families

Familyx-heightWidthWeightsSubsetsAdded
Alef519509400–700 (2)22013
Amatic SCcaps315400–700 (2)52011
Arimo528490400–700 + italic82010
Assistant485470200–80032016
Bellefair36440740032017
Bona Nova440490400–700 (2) + italic72021
Bona Nova SC440490400–700 (2) + italic72024
Cardo440482400–700 (2) + italic82011
Cascadia Code518586200–700 + italic102025
Cascadia Mono518586200–700 + italic102025
Cousine528600400–700 (2) + italic82010
David Libre454470400–700 (3)62021
Frank Ruhl Libre468493300–90032016
Fredoka481508300–70032021
Google Sans510508400–700 + italic272017
Gveret Levin52554040022025
Heebo528500100–90052016
IBM Plex Sans Hebrew516505100–700 (7)42021
Karantina500284300–700 (3)32021
Libertinus Serif431467400–700 (3) + italic82025
Lunasima523550400–700 (2)82023
M PLUS 1p520542100–900 (7)92017
M PLUS Rounded 1c520529100–900 (7)92018
Miriam Libre566545400–70032016
Noto Rashi Hebrew536549100–90042020
Noto Sans Hebrew537524100–90052020
Noto Serif Hebrew536549100–90032020
Open Sans535522300–800 + italic102011
Playpen Sans Hebrew546534100–80052025
Rubik520531300–900 + italic62015
Rubik 80s Fade51061240052022
Rubik Beastly60861240052021
Rubik Broken Fax50461240072023
Rubik Bubbles53061240052022
Rubik Burned54461240052022
Rubik Dirt52661240052022
Rubik Distressed54161240052022
Rubik Doodle Shadow54061240072023
Rubik Doodle Triangles54061240072023
Rubik Gemstones54861240052022
Rubik Glitch52061240052022
Rubik Glitch Pop52661240072023
Rubik Iso54061240052022
Rubik Lines53661240072023
Rubik Maps52361240072023
Rubik Marker Hatch52461240052022
Rubik Maze51661240052022
Rubik Microbe51361240052022
Rubik Mono Onecaps85040052014
Rubik Moonrocks52061240052022
Rubik Pixels50061240052022
Rubik Puddles64761240052022
Rubik Scribble53861240072023
Rubik Spray Paint54761240052022
Rubik Storm53261240052022
Rubik Vinyl56961240052022
Rubik Wet Paint52261240052022
Secular One52354740032016
Solitreo49145440032022
Suez One52354640032016
Tinos459459400–700 (2) + italic82010
Varela Round51553840042011