typefacefiles

Home › Scripts

Typefaces covering Math

Of the 1,899 measured families, 73 list the Math subset in their metadata. Sans serifs lead with 29 of them. The earliest-dated is Yanone Kaffeesatz, added in 2010. Of them, 45% are variable fonts, above the library-wide 29%. The largest glyph set among them belongs to Iosevka Charon Mono (11,828 glyphs).

Added by yearYear the family entered the library, not the year the subset was added

05101520252010: 120102011: 62012: 020122013: 22014: 020142015: 02016: 120162017: 02018: 020182019: 02020: 1420202021: 12022: 120222023: 252024: 1720242025: 32026: 22026

Shared withOther subsets in the same families

All 73 families

Familyx-heightWidthWeightsSubsetsAdded
Afacad417447400–700 + italic62023
Alike50551740042011
Alike Angular50551840042011
Annapurna SIL453450400–700 (2)52024
Anta50652640042024
Asset5111,29340052011
Bodoni Moda460533400–900 + italic42020
Bodoni Moda SC460533400–900 + italic42024
Borel48663940052023
David Libre454470400–700 (3)62021
Google Sans Code524600300–800 + italic112024
Google Sans Flex5105131–1000102024
Hedvig Letters Sans52051840042023
Hedvig Letters Serif52053440042023
Heebo528500100–90052016
Iosevka Charon520503300–700 (4) + italic122026
Iosevka Charon Mono520500300–700 (4) + italic122026
Jacquard 1238141640042024
Jacquard 12 Chartedcaps41640042024
Jacquarda Bastarda 946253040042024
Kalnia515583100–70032023
Kumbh Sans488534100–90042020
Lora500524400–700 + italic72011
Madimi One51150940042024
Micro 536435040042024
Micro 5 Chartedcaps35040042024
Narnoor471464400–800 (5)52023
Noto Kufi Arabic536530100–90052020
Noto Naskh Arabic536549400–70052020
Noto Sans Arabic536530100–90052020
Noto Sans Brahmi53653040052020
Noto Sans Canadian Aboriginal536530100–90052020
Noto Sans Chorasmian53653040052022
Noto Sans Georgian536530100–90072020
Noto Sans Glagolitic53653040062020
Noto Sans Gujarati536530100–90052020
Noto Sans Mongolian53653040052020
Noto Sans PhagsPa53653040052020
Noto Sans Symbols 253653040062020
Noto Serif536549100–900 + italic82013
Noto Serif Gujarati536549100–90052020
Ojuju483492200–80052024
Onest527527100–90072023
Open Sans535522300–800 + italic102011
Playpen Sans546534100–80082023
Playpen Sans Arabic546534100–80052025
Playpen Sans Hebrew546534100–80052025
Playpen Sans Thai546534100–80052025
Protest Guerrilla57548440052023
Protest Revolution59948440052023
Protest Riot57947840052023
Protest Strike57548440052023
Roboto528499100–900 + italic92013
Rubik Broken Fax50461240072023
Rubik Doodle Shadow54061240072023
Rubik Doodle Triangles54061240072023
Rubik Glitch Pop52661240072023
Rubik Lines53661240072023
Rubik Maps52361240072023
Rubik Scribble53861240072023
Sancreek64053940042011
Sixtyfour6111,00040042023
Tac One40043240052024
Workbench61150040032023
Yanone Kaffeesatz500350200–70072010
Yarndings 12caps82340032024
Yarndings 12 Chartedcaps82240032024
Yarndings 20caps80140032024
Yarndings 20 Chartedcaps80140032024
Ysabeau4144631–1000 + italic82023
Ysabeau Infant4144711–1000 + italic82023
Ysabeau Office4144631–1000 + italic82023
Ysabeau SCcaps5171–100082023